Practitioners

 
Dr Justin Alexander
Shoulder, Elbow, Wrist and Hand Surgeon
Specialises in fractures, dislocations, sporting injuries of the hand and upper limb, shoulder instability, rotator cuff, arthritis, traumatic injuries of the elbow and nerve, traumatic and degenerative conditions of the wrist and hand.
 
Dr Adrian Bauze
Hip and Knee Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, arthroscopy of the knee, ACL reconstruction, robotic joint replacement and computer navigated surgery.
 
Dr Claire Bolton
Knee and Hip Surgeon
Specialising in sports knee injuries, ACL reconstruction, Meniscus pathology, patella instability, knee arthritis, hip and knee replacements, lower limb trauma.
 
Dr Thomas Fisher
Foot and Ankle Surgeon
Specialises in total ankle replacement, ankle arthritis, sports injuries and fractures, dislocations and traumatic injuries to the foot and ankle.
 
Dr Matthew Hutchinson
Hip, Knee and Ankle Surgeon, Adult and Growing Athlete Specialist
Specialises in ACL reconstruction, ankle injuries, hip replacement, hip arthritis, knee replacement, meniscus tears and treatments, patella instability and plantar fasciitis key-hole surgery.
 
Dr Jake Jagiello
Hip and Knee Surgeon
Specialises in hips and knees, including revision surgery, trauma, bone and soft tissue sarcoma together with metastatic bone cancer.
 
Dr Greg Keene
Knee Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries of the knee, ACL reconstruction, minimally invasive partial knee replacement and total knee replacement arthroplasty.
 
Dr Domenic Leonello
Shoulder, Elbow, Wrist and Hand Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, shoulder arthroplasty and arthroscopy, elbow arthroplasty and arthroscopy, wrist and hand surgery, trauma and fracture management.
 
Dr David Martin OAM
Shoulder, Knee and Ankle Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, shoulder arthroscopy and reconstruction, knee arthroplasty, arthroscopy and reconstruction, ankle arthroscopy and reconstruction.
 
Dr Anthony Nguyen
Foot and Ankle Surgeon
Specialising in keyhole bunion and endoscopic plantar fascia surgery, foot arthritis and corrective surgery, and sports injuries of the ankle.
 
Dr Roger Paterson
Knee, Hip and Ankle Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, minimally invasive surgery, knee arthroplasty and arthroscopy, cruciate ligament reconstruction, patella-femoral stabilisation, hip replacement, ankle arthroscopy and ligament surgery.
 
Dr Andrew Saies
Shoulder, Hand and Upper Limb Extremity Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, arthroscopy and open surgery of the shoulder, elbow, wrist and hand, nerve injuries and disease, arthritis surgery and shoulder replacement.
 
Dr Shahram Shahrokhi
Hip, Knee and Shoulder Surgeon
Specialises in ACL and complex knee reconstruction, CORI robotic joint replacement, minimally invasive arthroscopic surgery of the hip, knee and shoulder, direct anterior hip replacement.
 
Dr Tony Spriggins
Hip and Knee Surgeon
Sports injuries of the hip and knee, ACL reconstruction, joint replacement and joint revision of the knee and hip, invasive partial and total knee replacements, direct anterior approach hip replacement, CORI robotic joint replacement, computer assisted surgery of the hip and knee.
 
Dr Rob Wallace
Hip and Knee Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, total knee replacement, total hip replacement, direct anterior hip replacement, CORI robotic joint replacement, ACL reconstruction, knee arthroscopy.
 
Dr Nick Wallwork
Shoulder, Elbow, Wrist and Hand Surgeon
Specialises in sports injuries, traumatic and degenerative conditions of the hand and upper limb, shoulder arthroscopy, rotator cuff, shoulder instability, arthritis surgery and joint replacement, open arthroscopic management of traumatic and degenerate conditions of the elbow.
 
Genevieve Angley
Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Anita Bruce
APA Sports and Exercise Physiotherapist
Mitcham, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
John Camens
Physiotherapist
Morphett Vale, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Patrick Custance
APA Sports Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Shylie Davidson
Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Nick Delvins
APA Sports and Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Glenn Dods
Physiotherapist
Blackwood, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Susan Everett
APA Titled Sports and Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Ben Frick
Physiotherapist
Mitcham, Morphett Vale
 
Hannah Geelan
Physiotherapist
Blackwood
 
Tim Glazebrook
Sports and Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Nicola Glen
Physiotherapist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Courtney Harrison
Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Brendan O’Leary
Physiotherapist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Victoria Piteo
APA Sports and Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Ned Pontifex
Sports, Exercise and Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist, MACP
Blackwood, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Shannon Racz
Physiotherapist
Blackwood
 
Evan Ramos
Physiotherapist
Henley Beach, Morphett Vale
 
Kyle Richardson
Physiotherapist
Morphett Vale, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Jenny Roberts
Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Tenille Schammer
Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Sandeep Thakur
APA Sports and Exercise Physiotherapist
Blackwood, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Margaret Tidswell
Physiotherapist
Morphett Vale
 
Andrew Webber
APA Musculoskeletal Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub, Morphett Vale
 
Dr Karthik Badrinath
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Robert Buckley
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Mark Fisher
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Jack Fuller
Sports Doctor (GP Registrar)
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Graham Lee
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Phil Maddocks
Sports Doctor (GP Registrar)
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Angela Moran
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Damian Newberry
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Andrew Ryan
Sports Doctor
Morphett Vale
 
Dr Nicholas Tarca
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Michael Thurling
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Jaeger Wylie
Sports Doctor
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Carlie Altmann
Podiatrist
Blackwood, Mitcham, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Kristian De Pasquale
Podiatrist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Jarrod Hales
Podiatrist
Blackwood, Mitcham, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Conor Holmes
Podiatrist
Henley Beach
 
Carmel Maher
Podiatrist
Morphett Vale
 
Manning Mitchell
Podiatrist
Blackwood, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Sophie Proud
Podiatrist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Nigel Rowe
Podiatrist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Ambrose Willoughby
Podiatrist
Morphett Vale, Normanville
 
Bryce Woolard
Podiatrist
Morphett Vale, Normanville, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Stephen Kinnane
Remedial and Sports Massage Therapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Zoe Matthews
Remedial and Sports Massage Therapist
Morphett Vale
 
Lisetta Mauceri
Remedial Massage Therapist
Blackwood
 
Dan Richardson
Remedial Massage Therapist
Blackwood
 
Karen Scott
Remedial and Sports Massage Therapist
Henley Beach, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
John Stamoulos
Remedial and Sports Massage Therapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Alice Gregory
Exercise Physiologist
Blackwood, Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Georgina Kiel
Exercise Physiologist
Morphett Vale
 
Kayla Mathews
Exercise Physiologist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Matt Muir
Exercise Physiologist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Olivia Warnes
Dietitian
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Geof Boylan-Marsland
Consultant Psychologist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Jackie Lee
Inpatient Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Tim Beckingham
Intensivist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Dr Iwona Gileff
Physician
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Vicki Jordan
Inpatient Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Tracy Martin
Inpatient Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Sally Rowe
Inpatient Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Triston Shaw
Inpatient Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
 
Sandy Taylor
Inpatient Physiotherapist
Stepney Healthcare Hub
Sportsmed Logo

Recently searched terms…